Staff

 

Name

Job Title

Class

Area of responsibility

HEADTEACHER

 

 

Jo Hulme

Headteacher

 

DSL, Designated Teacher, Curriculum Development Lead, Disadvantaged Lead (Pupil Premium), Assessment Lead and Healthy Schools, PE Lead

OFFICE

 

 

Kate Edwards

Bursar

 

First Aid

Rayna Niazi

Administrator

 

 

TEACHERS

 

 

Laura Webster

EYFS Teacher

Rec

EYFS and KS1 Lead & PSHCE & First Aid Champion for Mental Health, Healthy Schools, Forest School Lead (will qualify July 2021), Teaching Student mentor

Claire Crawford

Deputy Headteacher

Year 1

SENDCo, EAL & Professional Development Lead, DSL, Curriculum Development Assessment, RSE Lead, SEMH Lead, Pupil Leadership Team (wellbeing champions)

Shirley Bannan

Teacher FT

Year 2

Science and STEM Lead, Staff Governor, Wellbeing Team, Maths Mastery Team, Student Mentor 

Gemma Chambers

Teacher FT

Year 3

Lower KS2 Lead, English Lead (Reading and Writing), Expressive Arts (Music and Drama), Remote Learning Lead, Parental Engagement, Student Mentor, Eco Schools Lead

Andrew O’Boyle

Teacher FT

Year 4

Computing Lead, E Safety Lead, Maths Mastery Team, Student TA Mentor, Digital Leaders Lead

Jan McCabe

Teacher FT

Year 5

RE Lead, Art Design and Technology Lead, Faith Ambassador Lead

Andrea Shires

Teacher FT

Year 6

Upper KS2 Lead, Maths Lead, Humanities Lead, Pupil Leadership Team

Kim McCrory

Casual Teacher (Covid-19 catch up)

Year 5&6

MFL Lead

PASTORAL

 

 

Edwina O’Boyle

Pastoral & Parental Liaison Officer

Rec, Y1, Y2

Pastoral and Family Support, Attendance and Punctuality Lead, Dep DSL, SEND and SEMH Team

Tracey Laycock

HLTA

Year 4

LGQBT+ and Equality Team, Eco Schools Team,

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

 

Liam Nuttall

Teaching Assistant L3

Rec

First Aid, Forest School

Julie Manuel

Teaching Assistant L1

Rec

Read Write Inc One to One Lead

Katie Berrisford

Teaching Assistant L3

Year 1

SEND and SEMH Team

Gail Onley

Teaching Assistant L2

Year 2

Read Write Inc One to One Lead

Haleema Younis

Teaching Assistant L1

Key Stage 1

To support Covid-19 catch up in class support and 1:1 support for SEMH

Amber Yarwood

Teaching Assistant L2am / L1 pm

Year 3

 

Dawn Lynch

Teaching Assistant L2am / L1 pm

Year 5

Remote learning support for LKS2 during periods of school closures

Angie McQuaid

Teaching Assistant L1

Year 5

First Aid Lead, Safeguarding Officer

Helen Bell

Teaching Assistant L2 (am)

Year 6

 

Sarah Jones

Teaching Assistant L1

Year 6

SEMH SEND Team (online Learning Support Upper KS2 during school closures)

Sa ib Connor

Apprentice

Year 6

1:1 support SEMH, Sports Coach, PE and Health School Team

LUNCHTIME

 

 

Julie Donoghue

Lunchtime Organiser

 

 

Lauren Crowley

Lunchtime Organiser

 

 

Kimberley Clark

Lunchtime Organiser

 

 

BREAKFAST CLUB

 

 

Angie McQuaid

 

 

First Aid

CATERING

 

 

 

Kim Connor

Kitchen Supervisor

 

 

Collette Armstrong

Catering Assistant

 

 

Marie Eaton

Catering Assistant

 

 

CARETAKING AND CLEANING

 

 

Bernard Clarke

Caretaker

 

 

Bernadette Moynihan

Cleaner

 

 

Lourdes Medeiros

Agency Cleaner

 

To meet the additional cleaning needs to be Covid secure

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS